Effective date: July 01, 2020

WineLoverMagazine (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the www.winelovermagazine.com website (hereinafter referred to as the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Definitions

Service

Service is the www.winelovermagazine.com website operated by WineLoverMagazine.

Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

Data Controller

Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

Data Processors (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

Data Subject (or User)

Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name

Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking and Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Wine Lover Magazine uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service
  • To notify you about changes to our Service
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
  • To provide customer support
  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
  • To monitor the usage of our Service
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), WineLoverMagazine’s legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

We may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights
  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Switzerland and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Switzerland and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Legal Requirements

Wine Lover Magazine may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of WineLoverMagazine
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Your Data Protection Rights Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update, or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update, or request the deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable, and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Wine Lover Magazine relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian, and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. You should read this policy to understand what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use i.e, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used and how to control the cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store, and keep your personal data secure, see our Privacy Policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Cookie Declaration on our website.

Your consent applies to the following domains: winelovermagazine.com

Cookie Usage

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. First-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

Cookie Types

The cookies used on our website are grouped into the following categories.

  • Necessary
  • Analytics
  • Other

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

winelovermagazine.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ct_checked_emailsNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
ct_screen_infoNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
ct_timezoneNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
ct_has_scrolledNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
ct_pointer_dataNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
ct_fkp_timestampNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
ct_ps_timestampNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
ct_checkjsNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
ct_mouse_movedNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ct_sfw_ip_wlNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.43200 min
ct_sfw_pass_keyNecessaryProtection from spam attacks.43200 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
digitalAudience
Seenthis AB
GlobalWebIndex
Powerspace
Hyper LLC
Content Ignite
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Adnami Aps
Konodrac S.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
A.Mob
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Click Tech Limited
TX Group AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
MediaMath, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Taboola Europe Limited
Kayzen
Luna Media Group LLC
Livewrapped AB
Frameplay Corporation
Justpremium BV
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Playhill Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Azerion Holding B.V.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Hubvisor
Adpone SL
Spoods GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Upwave Inc.
VECTAURY
Notify
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
IVO Media Ltd
Adloox SA
TAPTAP Digital SL
MEDIAMETRIE
Avantis Video Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Opti Digital SAS
Natexo Spain
Amobee Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Sirdata
Fusio by S4M
audio content & control GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
adnanny.com SLU
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Pressboard Media Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Gemius SA
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mars Inc.
uppr GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
GADSME
Samsung Ads
ADYOULIKE SA
Digital East GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Imonomy
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Jivox Corporation
DIGITEKA Technologies
Factor Eleven GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Allegro.pl
Evorra Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Next Media SRL
LoopMe Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Golden Bees
Playwire LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Teavaro
RevJet
HUAWEI Ads
Confiant Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Between Exchange
INNITY
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Digital Squad
Stream Eye OOD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
JS Web Production
Somplo Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
umlaut communication gmbh
Njuice AB
Emerse Sverige AB
ADventori SAS
GP One GmbH
Jampp LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Ensighten
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Audiencerate LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Publica LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
OneTag Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Adxperience SAS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
TV Scientific Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
PROXISTORE
AdColony, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
1plusX AG
RTB House S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Threedium
Realytics
Exactag GmbH
Adikteev
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bombora Inc.
Knorex
Clinch Labs LTD
Hybrid Theory
The Procter & Gamble Company
Jetpack Digital LLC
Vidstart LTD
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
video intelligence AG
McCann Discipline LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kertil Iberia SL
IPONWEB GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Pexi B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
YouGov
Deutsche Post AG
MNTN
Realeyes OU
NEURAL.ONE
Platform161 B.V.
Underdog Media LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Unacast Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Weborama
ADSOCY
Query Click Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Resono B.V.
INFOnline GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Liveintent Inc.
twiago GmbH
AuDigent
Monet Engine Inc
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Bidstack Limited
adbility media GmbH
Google Advertising Products
DNA-I.COM
Adtriba GmbH
Widespace AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
On Device Research Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dataseat Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Clipr
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Delta Projects AB
ARMIS SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Gamned
Aniview LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Wizaly
MobileFuse LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
OnAudience Ltd
Webgains GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Near Pte Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Teads
Marfeel Solutions, SL
United Internet Media GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bannernow, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Unblockia SL
Bucksense Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
adality GmbH
Blis Global Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Dailymotion SA
SpearAd GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cint AB
Disqus
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Experian Limited
Exit Bee Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mars Media Group
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bannerflow AB
SITU8ED SA
Pubfinity LLC
Prebid.org
Adkernel LLC
advanced store GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Skimbit Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SunMedia
Adsolutions BV
LeadsRx, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
mediarithmics SAS
StackAdapt
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue
Smile Wanted Group
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Caroda s.r.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Permodo GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Smartclip Hispania SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Covatic Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Sportradar AG
emetriq GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SpringServe, LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
TMT Digital Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Smart Adserver
LifeStreet Corporation
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Solution coupons
ADFI MEDIA SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Bababam
33Across
YOC AG
eBay Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Tangoo S.R.L.
vitrado GmbH
Truvid Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
ONEcount
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Madington
AirGrid LTD
Nubo LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Solocal
BeOp
BRICKS
Relevant Digital Oy
Synkd Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Baidu USA
Skoiy
Quantcast
SpotX, Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kairion GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adWMG
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Criteo SA
Adventure Media
adsquare GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Browsi
SheMedia, LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
AdView
OpenWeb LTD
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
mainADV Srl
MGID Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Samba TV, Inc.
Commanders Act
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Dable Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Effiliation / Effinity
adhood.com
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Media16 ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sift Media, Inc
EMX Digital LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
plista GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Showheroes SE
Welect GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Moloco, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Brid Video DOO
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
adMarketplace, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Better Ads GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
dpa-infocom GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
LiveRamp
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Revcontent, LLC
Kochava Inc.
Mobsuccess
Mobkoi Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Eulerian Technologies
Habu
Adsonica
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SelectMedia International LTD
Audience Network
Smartology Limited
Kwanko
Blingby LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Amnet GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Brand Advance Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Comscore B.V.
Semasio GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Newsroom AI Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BusinessClick
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Converto AG
Converge-Digital
Adnuntius AS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Videobyte Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ermes
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Apester Ltd
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
glomex GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Sonobi, Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Cookie Market LTD
Nexx360
Internet BillBoard a.s.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Sirdata Cookieless
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Triapodi Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Media Square
Dentsu London Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Protected Media LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Keymantics
Audience Solutions S.A.
Wunderkind Corporation
Mediakeys Platform
AdDefend GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ETARGET SE
Xandr, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kubient Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Adlane LTD
TOPBOX Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
OpenX
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Mindlytix SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Online Solution
OnProspects Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Passendo Aps
Axiom Media Connect
The Kantar Group Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
: Tappx
GroupM UK Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Eskimi
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADMAX
Dynata LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BSmartData GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Jellyfish France
TabMo SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Arpeely Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
1000mercis (Numberly)
Localsensor B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
INVIDI technologies AB
Duration Media, LLC.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
AntVoice
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ad6media
Neodata Group srl
Kameleoon SAS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
belboon GmbH
152 Media LLC
giosg.com Oy
BCOVERY SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Zeta Global
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Dianomi PLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ID Ward Ltd
remerge GmbH
Adhese
Sharethrough, Inc
GeoEdge
wetter.com GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Playrcart Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Next Millennium Media INC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Teroa S.A.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Opinary GmbH
FRVR Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
EXADS
Arrivalist Co
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Arkeero
iPROM
Triple13 Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Automattic Ads
BLIINK SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NEXD
ViewPay
Impactify
Publisher First, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Airnow Media Ltd
Zemanta Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
HUMAN
Objective Partners BV
Seedtag Advertising S.L
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
MyTraffic
Pixalate, Inc.
Impact+
Placense Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Viznet
Nielsen International SA
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
REMAILME
Lupon Media
TripleLift, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
zeotap GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Ein Rad AB
Vibrant Media Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Roku Advertising Services
VGI CTV, Inc
Fyber
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
agof studies
Adverticum cPlc.
zillian sa
Microsoft Advertising
ADITION technologies GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Norstat AS
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ADRENALEAD
PIXIMEDIA
Market Resource Partners LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Advisible AB
Adomik
WebAds B.V
diva-e products
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
C WIRE AG
Ogury Ltd.
Improve Digital
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adssets AB
B2B Media Group GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Cluep LLC
Bidmatic Inc
AudienceProject Aps
KUPONA GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Comcast International France SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DynAdmic
Smart Traffik
AAX LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Bidtellect, Inc
Piano Software Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Audienzz AG
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
PML Innovative Media
GumGum, Inc.
Acxiom
BILENDI SA
GfK SE
BritePool Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Kairos Fire
MiQ
netzeffekt GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MISSENA
AudienceRun corp
The Trade Desk
Sublime
Innovid Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Cavai AS & UK
Teemo SA
Demandbase, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Noster Finance S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
adrule mobile GmbH
SoundCast
Mediavine, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Epsilon
Permutive Limited
Gamesight Inc
Nativery Srl
PulsePoint, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Goldbach Group AG
Skaze
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Salestring ApS
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
YieldLift LLC
digidip GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
optimise-it GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Outbrain UK Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
RevX
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ARKHEUS
BidTheatre AB
Adludio Ltd.
Better Banners A/S
Adform
Arcspire Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Fifty Technology Limited
Cuebiq
AerServ LLC
Novatiq limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/winelovermagazine.com/annualRequestSummary regarding winelovermagazine.com

How Can I Control My Cookie Preferences?

You can manage your cookies preferences by clicking on the “Settings” button on the consent notice and enabling or disabling the cookie categories on the popup according to your preferences.

To change your preferences, you have to delete your cookies and visit the website again. Different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit www.allaboutcookies.org

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.